Rhyncholaeliocattleya Pictures.

View Other pictures.
Click on the thumbnail to see the larger picture.

Rlc. - Rhyncholaeliocattleya  (Cattleya Rhyncholaelia)


C. Mini Purple Rlc. Eximia 'Lee's Joy'

syn: Lc. Mini Purple Blc. Eximia 'Lee's Joy'
Ribbon Show (2014) Best Cattleya Alliance


C. Rivermont Imperial × Rlc. Amy Crispin

syn: C. Rivermont Imperial × Blc. Amy Crispin
NZOS Autumn Show (2011)


C. tigrina 'Alba - Shortly' × Rlc. Golden Galleon 'Panama'

syn: C. tigrina 'Alba - Shortly' × Blc. Golden Galleon 'Panama'
Ribbon Show (2004)


Rlc. Autumn Glow 'Tridescent'

syn: Blc. Autumn Glow 'Tridescent'
Plants on display April 2010 grown by William and Man Lo.


Rlc. Autumn Glow 'Tridescent'

syn: Blc. Autumn Glow 'Tridescent'
NZOS Autumn Show (2007)


Rlc. Cashens' Casablanca

syn: Blc. Cashens' Casablanca
NZOS Autumn Show (2006)


Rlc. Connerstone

syn: Blc. Connerstone
NZOS Autumn Show (2008)


Rlc. Elegant Dancer Always Dream

syn: Pot. Elegant Dancer Blc. Always Dream
Popular plant May 2012 grown by Leroy Orchids.


Rlc. Elegant Dancer Always Dream

syn: Pot. Elegant Dancer Blc. Always Dream
NZOS Autumn Show (2012)


Rlc. EZO Robin's Magic

syn: Blc. EZO Robin's Magic
Popular plant June 2010 grown by Barry Baxter.


Rlc. (Fortune × Garrett Sullivan) × Oconee

syn: Blc. (Fortune × Garrett Sullivan) × Oconee
Spring Show (2010) Cattleya Cup (Best Standard Cattleya)


Rlc. George King C. Mem. Alberto Wenzel

syn: Blc. George King Lc. Mem. Alberto Wenzel
Spring Show (2012) Cattleya Cup (Best Cattleya > 90mm)


Rlc. George King C. Mem. Alberto Wenzel

syn: Blc. George King Lc. Mem. Alberto Wenzel
Hibiscus Coast Orchid Society Spring Show (2012)


Rlc. Greenwich 'Killarney'

syn: Blc. Greenwich 'Killarney'
Ribbon Show (2004)


Rlc. Haw Yuan Gold

syn: Pot. Haw Yuan Gold
NZOS Spring Show (2012)


Rlc. Haw Yuan Gold

syn: Pot. Haw Yuan Gold
NZOS Spring Show (2009)


Rlc. Helen Gasko

syn: Blc. Helen Gasko
Orchid+Flower Show (2016)


Rlc. Hsinying Angus 'Pinnacle'

syn: Blc. Hsinying Angus 'Pinnacle'
NZOS Autumn Show (2012)


Rlc. Hsinying Dream Dancer 'Titanic'

syn: Pot. Hsinying Dream Dancer 'Titanic'
Ribbon Show (2016) Best Cattleya Alliance


Rlc. Hsinying Home Run

syn: Blc. Hsinying Home Run
OCNZ AGM Tauranga (2015)


Rlc. Inge's Choice

syn: Blc. Inge's Choice
NZOS Autumn Show (2006)


Rlc. Inge's Choice

syn: Blc. Inge's Choice
NZOS Autumn Show (2006)


Rlc. Kinza C. aclandiae

syn: Blc. Kinza C. aclandiae
NZOS Spring Show (2013)


Rlc. Kiwi Beauty

syn: Blc. Kiwi Beauty
Ribbon Show (2016)


Rlc. Laura Bush

Ribbon Show (2011)


Rlc. Love Call 'Nora'

Spring Show (2015)


Rlc. Major Edition

syn: Blc. Major Edition
OCNZ judging seminar (2006)


Rlc. Mount Walker 'Kumeu'

syn: Blc. Mount Walker 'Kumeu'
Plants on display April 2010 grown by Beryl Calder.


Rlc. Pali Dawn

syn: Blc. Pali Dawn
Popular plant March 2006 grown by Bev Meredith.


Rlc. Perfect Choice

syn: Pot. Perfect Choice
Howick Orchid Society Spring Show (2013)


Rlc. Rachel Killoh

syn: Blc. Rachel Killoh
Spring Show (2008) Cattleya Cup (Best Standard Cattleya)


Rlc. Robert and Michael

Ribbon Show (2011) Grand Champion & Best Cattleya


Rlc. Sarah Sellers

syn: Blc. Sarah Sellers
Ribbon Show (2013)


Rlc. Stippled Sunset

syn: Pot. Stippled Sunset
Ribbon Show (2016)


Rlc. Sully's Color C. Hawaiian Snow Candy

syn: Blc. Sully's Color C. Hawaiian Snow Candy
Ribbon Show (2013)


Rlc. Sully's Color

syn: Pot. Sully's Color
Ribbon Show (2009) Awarded an AM at the show Grand Champion & Best Cattleya


Rlc. Sun Canyon

syn: Pot. Sun Canyon
Plants on display February 2008 grown by Beryl Calder. It was awarded an HCC by judges present at the meeting.


Rlc. Sun Canyon 'Dale Margaret'

syn: Pot. Sun Canyon 'Dale Margaret'
Ribbon Show (2012)


Rlc. Sun Canyon 'Dale Margaret'

syn: Pot. Sun Canyon 'Dale Margaret'
NZOS Autumn Show (2009) Trophy: Best Cattleya


Rlc. Toshie Aoki 'Robin'

syn: Blc. Toshie Aoki 'Robin'
Popular plant March 2005 grown by Bev Meredith.


Rlc. Waianae Jewel × C. Pink Elephants

syn: Blc. Waianae Jewel × C. Pink Elephants
Howick Orchid Society Show (2009)

       

Quick Links

Main genera:
Angraecum,  Brassia,  Calanthe,  Cattleya,  Cattlianthe,  Coelogyne,  Cymbidium,  Dendrobium,  
Disa,  Dockrillia,  Epidendrum,  Gomesa,  Laelia,  Lycaste,  Masdevalia,  Maxillaria,  
Miltonia,  Miltoniopsis,  Odontioda,  Odontocidium,  Odontoglossum,  Oncidium,  Paphiopedilum,  Phalaenopsis,  
Phragmepedium,  Pleione,  Pleurothallis,  Prosthecea,  Rhyncattleanthe,  Rhyncholaeliocattleya,  Rhynchostele,  Sarchochilus,  
Tolumnia,  Vanda,  Wilsonara,  Zygopetalum
A-Z genera:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 
Groups:
Angraecoid,  Cattleya Alliance,  Oncidium Alliance,  Pleurothallid Alliance,  Vanda Alliance,  Zygopetalum Alliance